Back to Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec

PSLVPSLV
31 quarters

Position history for Federation des caisses Desjardins du QuebecFederation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's holdings in SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

Yes. Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec holds 22,711,159 shares of PSLV (Sprott Asset Management), worth $427.6M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 4,985,569 shares (+28.1%) from Q1 2026. Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec has held PSLV in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings. PSLV is 1.3% of Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$427.6M

Current Shares

22.7M

Total Value Change

+$396.5M

Total Shares Change

+17.1M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
22.7M
+28.1%
$427.6M1.3%$18.87
61
2026-Q1
Increased
17.7M
+3.7%
$431.6M1.6%$24.39
51
2025-Q4
Increased
17.1M
+4.2%
$403.7M1.5%$23.65
51
2025-Q3
Increased
16.4M
+3.0%
$257.7M1.0%$15.70
50
2025-Q2
Increased
15.9M
+5.0%
$194.7M0.9%$12.24
45
2025-Q1
Increased
15.2M
+1.6%
$175.7M0.9%$11.60
44
2024-Q4
Increased
14.9M
+11.6%
$143.9M0.7%$9.65
48
2024-Q3
Increased
13.4M
+0.8%
$139.4M0.7%$10.45
43
2024-Q2
Increased
13.3M
+63.5%
$131.5M0.7%$9.93
62
2024-Q1
Decreased
8.1M
-4.6%
$90.7M0.7%$8.29
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
8.5M
-2.5%
$68.7M0.6%$8.08
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
8.7M
-1.7%
$66.5M0.7%$7.58
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
8.9M
-1.1%
$69.2M0.7%$7.79
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
9M
-0.1%
$74.5M0.8%$8.34
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
9M
-2.5%
$73.5M0.9%$8.24
0
2022-Q3
Increased
9.2M
+5.3%
$61.6M0.7%$6.62
44
2022-Q2
Decreased
8.8M
-1.0%
$60.3M0.7%$6.90
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
8.9M
-9.6%
$77.7M0.8%$8.77
0
2021-Q4
Increased
9.8M
+6.8%
$78.5M0.8%$8.02
45
2021-Q3
Decreased
9.2M
-5.5%
$69.9M0.7%$7.68
0
2021-Q2
Increased
9.7M
+24.8%
$89.6M0.9%$9.28
51
2021-Q1
Increased
7.8M
+8.6%
$68.2M0.8%$8.78
45
2020-Q4
Increased
7.2M
+2.8%
$66.4M0.8%$9.34
43
2020-Q3
Decreased
7M
-5.9%
$57.5M0.8%$8.27
0
2020-Q2
Increased
7.4M
+3.4%
$48.8M0.7%$6.61
43
2020-Q1
Increased
7.2M
+12.0%
$37.3M0.6%$5.23
46
2019-Q4
Increased
6.4M
+0.7%
$41.9M0.6%$6.54
41
2019-Q3
Increased
6.3M
+1.1%
$39.5M0.6%$6.24
41
2019-Q2
Increased
6.3M
+2.4%
$35.8M0.5%$5.71
42
2019-Q1
Increased
6.1M
+9.5%
$33.9M0.5%$5.54
45
2018-Q4
First report
5.6M
-
$31M0.5%$5.59
0

Other major holders of PSLV: BlackRock, Inc., IMC-Chicago, LLC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used