Back to Erste Asset Management GmbH Erste Asset Management GmbH

CVSCVS
30 quarters

Position history for Erste Asset Management GmbHErste Asset Management GmbH's holdings in CVS Health Corporation

Yes. Erste Asset Management holds 81,606 shares of CVS (CVS Health), worth $8.5M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 28,375 shares (+53.3%) from Q1 2026. Erste Asset Management has held CVS in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. CVS is 0.1% of Erste Asset Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$8.5M

Current Shares

81,606

Total Value Change

+$6.8M

Total Shares Change

+51,373

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
81,606
+53.3%
$8.5M0.1%$102.08
39
2026-Q1
Decreased
53,231
-0.3%
$3.7M0.0%$70.25
0
2025-Q4
Increased
53,402
+95.3%
$4.3M0.0%$77.00
43
2025-Q3
Decreased
27,343
-39.4%
$2.1M0.0%$72.55
0
2025-Q2
Increased
45,105
+222.7%
$3.1M0.0%$65.67
43
2025-Q1
Decreased
13,978
-16.3%
$938,4830.0%$63.84
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
16,692
-83.2%
$742,6270.0%$41.77
0
2024-Q3
Increased
99,521
+11.8%
$6.1M0.1%$57.86
30
2024-Q2
Decreased
89,002
-24.0%
$5.2M0.1%$53.74
0
2024-Q1
Increased
117,167
+1.7%
$9.3M0.1%$71.88
34
2023-Q4
Increased
115,158
+16.3%
$9.1M0.1%$70.52
38
2023-Q3
Increased
99,060
+5.7%
$6.9M0.1%$61.82
35
2023-Q2
Decreased
93,724
-26.7%
$6.4M0.1%$60.71
0
2023-Q1
Increased
127,838
+1.6%
$9.5M0.2%$64.73
34
2022-Q4
Decreased
125,835
-3.0%
$11.7M0.2%$80.62
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
129,700
-0.8%
$12.5M0.3%$82.01
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
130,767
-5.5%
$12.2M0.3%$79.22
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
138,349
-4.6%
$14.2M0.3%$86.08
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
144,954
-1.3%
$15M0.3%$87.28
0
2021-Q3
Increased
146,817
+6.2%
$12.7M0.3%$71.38
36
2021-Q2
Increased
138,228
+92.1%
$11.5M0.2%$69.76
53
2021-Q1
Increased
71,963
+9.1%
$5.5M0.1%$62.49
35
2020-Q4
Increased
65,943
+64.6%
$4.5M0.1%$56.36
47
2020-Q3
Increased
40,057
+11.8%
$2.3M0.1%$47.78
29
2020-Q2
Decreased
35,823
-3.5%
$2.3M0.1%$52.74
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
37,123
-91.3%
$2.2M0.1%$47.77
0
2019-Q4
Increased
425,033
+1.8%
$31.4M1.4%$59.41
46
2019-Q3
Increased
417,533
+1281.0%
$26.3M1.4%$50.06
73
2019-Q2
Unchanged
30,233
0.0%
$1.7M0.1%$42.86
0
2019-Q1
First report
30,233
-
$1.6M0.1%$42.02
0

Other major holders of CVS: BlackRock, Inc., Vanguard Group Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used