Back to Erste Asset Management GmbH Erste Asset Management GmbH

TMOTMO
30 quarters

Position history for Erste Asset Management GmbHErste Asset Management GmbH's holdings in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

Yes. Erste Asset Management holds 52,090 shares of TMO (Thermo Fisher Scientific), worth $26.4M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 14,540 shares (-21.8%) from Q1 2026. Erste Asset Management has held TMO in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. TMO is 0.2% of Erste Asset Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$26.4M

Current Shares

52,090

Total Value Change

+$14.7M

Total Shares Change

+8,890

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
52,090
-21.8%
$26.4M0.2%$500.98
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
66,630
-24.2%
$32M0.3%$490.66
0
2025-Q4
Increased
87,868
+44.6%
$51.1M0.4%$577.86
47
2025-Q3
Decreased
60,770
-28.2%
$28.1M0.3%$483.32
0
2025-Q2
Increased
84,659
+20.3%
$34.5M0.3%$403.68
41
2025-Q1
Decreased
70,353
-4.0%
$35.1M0.5%$494.90
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
73,321
-26.6%
$38.3M0.5%$516.97
0
2024-Q3
Increased
99,858
+10.1%
$61.5M0.7%$614.24
46
2024-Q2
Decreased
90,736
-2.7%
$50M0.7%$548.78
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
93,285
-1.0%
$54.1M0.7%$576.38
0
2023-Q4
Increased
94,194
+8.3%
$50.1M0.7%$526.03
45
2023-Q3
Increased
86,991
+21.3%
$43.8M0.8%$501.29
49
2023-Q2
Decreased
71,737
-2.3%
$37M0.7%$516.37
0
2023-Q1
Increased
73,419
+1.4%
$41.5M0.8%$570.05
42
2022-Q4
Decreased
72,395
-2.5%
$40.3M0.8%$544.30
0
2022-Q3
Increased
74,226
+2.7%
$38.2M0.9%$501.04
42
2022-Q2
Decreased
72,260
-13.6%
$38.8M0.9%$536.40
0
2022-Q1
Increased
83,602
+4.6%
$49.7M0.9%$582.83
43
2021-Q4
Decreased
79,939
-0.3%
$53M1.0%$658.04
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
80,174
-5.7%
$46.4M0.9%$563.23
0
2021-Q2
Increased
84,974
+30.2%
$43.1M0.9%$497.08
52
2021-Q1
Increased
65,252
+11.4%
$29.5M0.7%$449.45
45
2020-Q4
Decreased
58,592
-2.9%
$27.1M0.8%$458.44
0
2020-Q3
Increased
60,320
+7.0%
$26.3M0.9%$434.36
43
2020-Q2
Increased
56,393
+16.2%
$19.9M0.8%$356.28
46
2020-Q1
Increased
48,513
+14.7%
$13.8M0.8%$278.68
45
2019-Q4
Increased
42,310
+3.2%
$13.8M0.6%$318.98
41
2019-Q3
Increased
41,010
+1.1%
$11.8M0.6%$285.82
40
2019-Q2
Decreased
40,550
-6.1%
$11.9M0.6%$288.00
0
2019-Q1
First report
43,200
-
$11.7M0.7%$268.25
0

Other major holders of TMO: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used