AIADAPT Investment Managers SA

Institutional investor · Portfolio as of Q3 2025

Top Holdings124 positions

Checking export access…
Activity:
NVDANVDA
PUT

NVIDIA CORP

8.6M$1.6B15.1%———
Decreased
—
TSLATSLA
PUT

TESLA INC

2.9M$1.3B12.0%———
Increased
—
HYGHYG
PUT

ISHARES IBOXX HIGH YLD CORP

8M$649.5M6.1%———
Unchanged
—
MSFTMSFT
PUT

MICROSOFT CORP

1.1M$551.6M5.2%———
Increased
—
AAPLAAPL
PUT

APPLE INC

2.2M$547.5M5.1%———
Increased
—
AMDAMD
PUT

ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES

2.9M$465.1M4.4%———
Decreased
—
METAMETA
PUT

FACEBOOK INC-CLASS A

460,000$337.8M3.2%———
Unchanged
—
FXIFXI
PUT

ISHARES CHINA LARGE-CAP ETF

8M$329.1M3.1%———
Increased
—
MUMU
PUT

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

1.8M$292.8M2.8%———
Increased
—
AVGOAVGO
PUT

BROADCOM INC

875,000$288.7M2.7%———
Decreased
—
PLTRPLTR
PUT

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC

1.3M$228M2.1%———
Decreased
—
COINCOIN
PUT

COINBASE GLOBAL INC

610,000$205.9M1.9%———
Increased
—
DELLDELL
PUT

DELL TECHNOLOGIES -C

1.5M$205.6M1.9%———
Increased
—
AMZNAMZN
PUT

AMAZON.COM INC

850,000$186.6M1.8%———
Decreased
—
MRVLMRVL
PUT

MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC

2.1M$176.5M1.7%———
Increased
—

NVIDIA CORP

683,698$127.6M1.2%$137.80+35.08%
4 qtrssince 2024-Q4
Increased
64
AAPLAAPL
CALL

APPLE INC

450,000$114.6M1.1%———
Increased
—
RBLXRBLX
PUT

ROBLOX CORP

800,000$110.8M1.0%———
Unchanged
—
ZSZS
PUT

ZSCALER INC

350,000$104.9M1.0%———
Increased
—
FXIFXI
CALL

ISHARES CHINA LARGE-CAP ETF

2.5M$102.9M1.0%———
Increased
—
$10.6B
AUM
124
Positions
Q3 2025
Filing
HI score · 1.0/5
Quarterly 13F Value Change
+92%Q1'25$414.5M-30%Q2'25$290.4M+64%Q3'25$475.4M
Activity profile
$ moved · Q3'25
New20%Increased55%Decreased14%Exited10%
Composition
Equity vs derivatives
Equity4%Puts82%Calls13%
Holding period
Avg 1.5 quarters
<1Q27%1-4Q73%1-2Y0%2Y+0%

ADAPT Investment Managers SA manages $10.6B across 124 positions as of Q3 2025. Top holdings: NVDA puts (15.1%), TSLA puts (12.0%), HYG puts (6.1%). Fund DNA: Momentum Trader. HoldingsIntel Score: 1/5.0.

Q3 2025 Summary

Active quarter - 17 new positions, 5 exits, 7 increased. Top move: NVDA (INCREASED, conviction 64). Portfolio: $10.6B across 124 positions.

Top holdings by portfolio weight

Total AUM$475M
NVDA1.20%
AVGO0.50%
TSLA0.35%
META0.32%
MU0.29%
GOOG0.23%
TXN0.22%
AMZN0.19%
MSFT0.17%
TTD0.12%
Other0.12%

Portfolio allocation by GICS sector

Sectors9
Technology63.36%
Communication Services15.94%
Consumer Cyclical14.82%
Unknown3.05%
Consumer Defensive0.98%
Basic Materials0.94%
Financial Services0.73%
Energy0.14%
Healthcare0.03%

Behavioral investing profile

7-dimension, SEC 13F-derived research score
Weak(1.0 / 5.0)
Holdings P&L65
Conviction39
Concentration4
Checking access…

Position Outcomes

Best and worst performing positions by estimated return

Cost basis estimates based on full filing history using quarter-end prices. Actual transaction prices are not disclosed in 13F filings.

Similar Funds

Funds with similar investing DNA

Accumulation Streaks

Positions with 2+ consecutive quarters of increases - persistent directional conviction.

Security
2Q
METAMETAFacebook Inc
Q1 2026 → Q2 2026+48,504 shares+$25.9M
Checking access…

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Not financial advice. Full disclaimer

Verify source filings on SEC EDGAR

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used