Atreides Management, LPAtreides Management, LP

Institutional investor · Portfolio as of Q3 2023

Top Holdings29 positions

Checking export access…
Activity:

ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES

3.4M$351.9M11.5%$90.01+14.23%
5 qtrssince 2022-Q3
Increased
98
SESE
ADR

SEA LTD-ADR

7.1M$311.4M10.2%$47.79-8.04%
2 qtrssince 2023-Q2
Increased
98

RH

1.1M$280.2M9.2%$266.29-0.72%
3 qtrssince 2023-Q1
Increased
61

PURE STORAGE INC - CLASS A

7.8M$277.6M9.1%$26.91+32.36%
5 qtrssince 2022-Q3
Decreased
0

PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC

4.2M$244M8.0%$65.08-14.68%
2 qtrssince 2023-Q2
Increased
66

MICROSOFT CORP

649,162$205M6.7%$310.480.00%
1 qtr
New
95

ACV AUCTIONS INC

10.8M$164.4M5.4%$10.85+39.86%
11 qtrssince 2021-Q1
Increased
64

ALPHABET INC-CL A

1.2M$162.4M5.3%$129.630.00%
1 qtr
New
95

BATH & BODY WORKS INC

4.4M$150.1M4.9%$33.80-5.77%
5 qtrssince 2022-Q3
Decreased
0
NVDANVDA
CALL

NVIDIA CORP

270,000$117.4M3.8%———
New
—

FACEBOOK INC-CLASS A

377,380$113.3M3.7%$297.360.00%
1 qtr
New
84

SQUARE INC - A

2.2M$98.9M3.2%$64.39-31.26%
2 qtrssince 2023-Q2
Decreased
0
CFLTCFLTDelisted

CONFLUENT INC

3M$89.2M2.9%$23.23+27.46%
3 qtrssince 2023-Q1
Decreased
0

CIENA CORP

1.6M$77.9M2.5%$47.260.00%
1 qtr
New
78
SESE
CALL

SEA LTD-ADR

1.5M$65.9M2.2%———
New
—

WAYFAIR INC- CLASS A

971,206$58.8M1.9%$93.68-35.34%
11 qtrssince 2021-Q1
Increased
48

CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A

307,827$51.5M1.7%$135.52+102.95%
3 qtrssince 2023-Q1
Decreased
0

TESLA INC

202,989$50.8M1.7%$139.90+78.86%
16 qtrssince 2019-Q4
Increased
51

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

705,463$48M1.6%$60.15+11.86%
3 qtrssince 2023-Q1
Decreased
0

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP

750,088$34.4M1.1%$54.50-33.63%
2 qtrssince 2023-Q2
Decreased
0
$3.1B
AUM
29
Positions
Q3 2023
Filing
HI score · 2.5/5
Quarterly 13F Value Change
-14%Q2'22$2.4B+12%Q3'22$2.7B-6%Q4'22$2.5B+11%Q1'23$2.8B+17%Q2'23$3.3B-13%Q3'23$2.9B
Activity profile
$ moved · Q3'23
New25%Increased15%Decreased13%Exited46%
Composition
Equity vs derivatives
Equity94%Puts0%Calls6%
Holding period
Avg 1.7 years
<1Q21%1-4Q21%1-2Y14%2Y+45%

Atreides Management, LP manages $3.1B across 29 positions as of Q3 2023. Top holdings: AMD (11.5%), SE (10.2%), RH (9.2%). Fund DNA: Momentum Trader. HoldingsIntel Score: 2.5/5.0.

Q3 2023 Summary

Active quarter - 9 new positions, 13 exits, 7 increased. Top move: AMD (INCREASED, conviction 98). Portfolio: $3.1B across 29 positions.

Top holdings by portfolio weight

Total AUM$3B
AMD11.50%
SE10.18%
RH9.16%
PSTG9.07%
PYPL7.98%
MSFT6.70%
ACVA5.37%
GOOGL5.31%
BBWI4.91%
META3.70%
Other3.23%

Portfolio allocation by GICS sector

Sectors6
Technology41.96%
Consumer Cyclical37.60%
Communication Services10.64%
Financial Services8.49%
Unknown1.09%
Industrials0.22%

Behavioral investing profile

7-dimension, SEC 13F-derived research score
Solid(2.5 / 5.0)
Holdings P&L69
Conviction52
Concentration89
Checking access…

Position Outcomes

Best and worst performing positions by estimated return

Cost basis estimates based on full filing history using quarter-end prices. Actual transaction prices are not disclosed in 13F filings.

Similar Funds

Funds with similar investing DNA

Accumulation Streaks

Positions with 2+ consecutive quarters of increases - persistent directional conviction.

Security
3Q
AMZNAMZNAmazon.com Inc
Q4 2025 → Q2 2026+310,743 shares+$86.4M
3Q
AMBQAMBQAMBIQ MICRO INC COMMON STOCK
Q4 2025 → Q2 2026+192,816 shares+$57M
3Q
CRWVCRWVCOREWEAVE INC
Q4 2025 → Q2 2026+2.1M shares+$202.9M
Checking access…

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Not financial advice. Full disclaimer

Verify source filings on SEC EDGAR

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used